Julianne hough blonde hair 2018

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Place of Birth: Orem, Utah, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 20, 1988

Ethnicity: English, Dutch, French-Canadian, German, Swiss-German, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Scottish, 1/16th Danish, 1/32 Swedish, French

Julianne Hough is an American dancer, singer, songwriter, and actress. She is the sister of, also an actor and dancer. Julianne is married to Canadian professional ice hockey player Brooks Laich.

Julianne is a second cousin of actor and singer Ross Lynch. Their maternal grandmothers are sisters.

Julianne’s paternal grandfather was hair Robert Virgil “Bob” Hough (the son of Virgil Hough and Margaret Maude Pearl “Peggy” Revert). Robert was born in Oklahoma. Julianne’s great-grandfather Virgil was the son of Thomas Hough and Eva Adella Truex. Maude was the daughter of William Perry Revert and Jesse/Jessie Clyde Lucas.

Julianne’s paternal grandmother is Colleen Pearl Henrietta Wood (the daughter of Alexander August Wood and Wilamina Bertha Tena Vredevelt). Colleen was born in Washington. Alexander was born in Canada, to French-Canadian parents, Joseph Oliver DuBois, from Québec, and Elizabeth Marie Elzira/Alzire “Lizzie” Plante, from Ontario. The family changed their name to Wood from Dubois (“bois” means “wood” in French). Wilamina was born in Washington state, to Dutch parents, Jan/John Vredevelt, from Beilen, Midden-Drenthe, Drenthe, and Henderkien/Henrietta/Hendrekje “Reta” Vos, from Groningen.

Julianne’s maternal grandfather is Don Oliver Heaton (the son of Vernon Harris Heaton and Rosella/Rozella Cleverley/Cleverly). Don was born in Idaho, and his ancestry is English, Northern Irish, Scottish, and one eighth Swedish. Vernon was the son of Jonas Sinclair Heaton and Annie/Anne Jane Harris. Rosella was the daughter of George Franklin Cleverley/Cleverly and Hannah Peterson.

Julianne’s maternal grandmother is Beth Romaine Young (the daughter of Phares Philip Young and Thelma Frandsen). Beth was born in Idaho, and her ancestry is English and one quarter Danish. Phares was the son of Alfred Phillip Young and Jeanette/Janet Holden “Nettie” Millward. Thelma was the daughter of Thomas Christian Frandsen, who was born in Grenaa, Randers, Denmark, and of Mary Elizabeth Haycock.

Sources: Genealogies of Julianne Hough –

Genealogy of Julianne’s father –

Genealogy of Julianne’s father (focusing on his mother’s side) –

Julianne’s paternal grandmother, Colleen Pearl Henrietta Wood, on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Genealogy of Julianne’s maternal great-grandfather, Vernon Harris Heaton –

Genealogy of Julianne’s maternal great-grandmother, Rosella/Rozella Cleverley/Cleverly –

Genealogy of Julianne’s maternal grandmother, Beth Romaine Young –

Photo by PR Photos



Похожие новости


Sweet 16 dresses white and turquoise 2018
Black high low prom dresses
Mary kate olsen hair 2018
Fashion show runway layout 2018
Keira knightley and rupert friend 2018
Best friend symbol tattoos 2018
Pink ombre nails diy 2018